Home  >  Nanosecond Lasers  >  Amonics  >  AMNLS004

 

High Power 1064nm Fiber Laser; Laboratory Research Instrument with up to 1mJ Pulsed Energy

  • 1064nm-Fiber-Laser-20kW-High-Power-Laser

Request Price   Ships: 4 weeks | Model AMNLS004

Key Features
  • High Output Power: Up to 20kW Peak Power
  • High Reliability and Burn-In Tested
  • Turnkey Operation
  • CW and pulsed modes of operation
  • Up to 50 W Average Output Power
  • Optical feedback protection

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL AMNLS004
PRICE Request Price
OPTICAL
  • Operational Modes: Pulsed / CW
  • Average Output Power Available Ranges: 5W, 10W, 20W, 30W, 50W
  • Pulse Energy Ranges Available: 0.25, 0.5, 1.0 mJ
  • Pulse Width: 10 to 1,000 nanoseconds
  • Repetition Rate: 10 to 100 kHz (external TTL)
  • Wavelength: 1064.00nm +/- 0.04nm
  • Linewidth (typical): 0.2nm
  • Polarization: Linear or random (request)
APPLICATIONS
  • Laboratory Research
  • Micromachining Applications
  • Marking Applications
  • Scribing
  • Fiber Optic Sensing
INTERFACE
  • Front Panel: Alphanumeric Color Front Panel Interface
  • Remote: RS232, LabView control software included
  • Remote: RJ-45 (TCP/IP Ethernet optional)
  • Optical Connector Options: FC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC
  • Optical Fiber Options: PM fiber, SMF-28 (optional)
GENERAL
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 to +40C
  • Storage Temperature: -10 to +70C
  • Power Supply: 90 – 240 VAC, 47 – 63Hz
  • Dimensions: 3U Rackmount, 450(W) x 615(D) x 150(H) mm
  • Chassis Safety Control: Key-lock switch, BNC
  • Interlock Key

Product Overview:

These 1064nm Fiber Lasers offer up to 20kW of peak power, 1 mJ, front panel and remote interface from an affordable laboratory instrument. These turnkey microprocessor controlled benchtop / rack mount units are burn-in tested and are highly reliable with multiple integrated protection features.