Home  >  Nanosecond Lasers  >  Amonics  >  AMNLS03/4/5

 

High Power 1550nm Nanosecond Pulsing Fiber Laser for LiDAR Applications: Single Mode, Linear Polarized Nanosecond Pulsed all Fiber Laser Source with a Master-Oscillator Power Amplifier

  • 1550nm-Fiber-Laser-Nanosecond-Pulsing-LiDAR-Laser

Request Price   Ships: . | Model AMNLS03/4/5

Key Features
  • Pulse Energy up to 150μJ
  • Eye-safe Wavelength 1550nm
  • Pulse Widths from 100 to 1,000 nanoseconds
  • Pulse Repetition Rate from 10 to 20 kHz
  • Narrow Linewidth as Low as1.6kHz
  • High Reliability

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL AMNLS03/4/5
PRICE Request Price
OPTICAL
  • Mode of Operation: Nanosecond Pulsing (All Models)
  • ---------------Model AMNLS03-----------------------------------------------
  • Peak Power @ 200ns Pulse Width 50 Watts
  • Peak Energy @ 200ns Pulse Width: 10 μJ
  • User Set Pulse Width: 100 to 1000 nanoseconds
  • Rep. Rate: 10 - 20 kHz
  • Beam Quality M2: 1.1 maximum
  • Wavelength: 1550.00 ± 0.2 (other wavelengths available)
  • --------------Model AMNLS04-----------------------------------------------
  • Peak Power @ 200ns Pulse Width 200 Watts
  • Peak Energy @ 200ns Pulse Width: 40 μJ
  • User Set Pulse Width: 100 to 1000 nanoseconds
  • Rep. Rate: 10 - 20 kHz
  • Beam Quality M2: 1.1 maximum
  • Wavelength: 1550.00 ± 0.2 (other wavelengths available)
  • --------------Model AMNLS05-----------------------------------------------
  • Peak Power @ 200ns Pulse Width 700 Watts
  • Peak Energy @ 200ns Pulse Width: 150 μJ
  • User Set Pulse Width: 100 to 500 nanoseconds
  • Rep. Rate: 10 - 20 kHz
  • Beam Quality M2: 1.3 maximum
  • Wavelength: 1550.00 ± 0.2 (other wavelengths available)
APPLICATIONS
  • Wind Speed Measurements
  • Range Finders
  • Pollution Monitoring
  • 3D Imaging
INTERFACE
  • Remote: RS232, LabView control software included
  • Output Fiber: Min. 30cm long 3mm tubing PM fiber with FC/APC connector or collimator
GENERAL
  • Seed Laser Module: 300(W) x 200(D) x 80(H) mm
  • Amplifier Laser Module: 300(W) x 200(D) x 80(H) mm
  • Operating Temperature Range: -10 to +40C
  • Storage Temperature: -10 to +80C
  • Power Supply: +12VDC ± 0.25

Product Overview:

These 1550nm Fiber Lasers for LiDAR applications are ultra-high stability, high output power narrow linewidth light sources offering single mode, linear polarized nanosecond pulsed all fiber laser source with a master oscillator power amplifier. These units are designed for three dimensional imaging, wind detection and ranging LiDAR systems. No post installation service is required for these versatile, ready-to-use and durable laser sources designed specifically for various LiDAR applications.