Home  >  CW Lasers & QCW  >  Techwin  >  RLS/CKLS-1550B

 

1550nm Fiber Laser, Single Mode, 10 Watts

  • 1550nm Fiber Laser, 10W Power

Request Price   Ships: Contact | Model RLS/CKLS-1550B

Key Features
  • 1550nm Fiber Laser with Up to 10 Watts of CW Output Power
  • Excellent Beam Quality and High Stability
  • Single Mode Beam Profile, PM Optional

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL RLS/CKLS-1550B
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

The model CKLS-1550-B single mode CW fiber laser from Techwin is a 1550nm, Yb-doped fiber laser system which combines an excellent beam profile with high CW output power capability. These fiber lasers are based on an all-fiber design structure and utilize double cladding fiber pumping technology. The output power is user adjustable up to 10 watts. The diffraction limited beam profile is achieved even at the maximum CW power level. These lasers are widely used in research and development applications as well as component testing.

The model CKLS-1550-B CW fiber laser employs a microprocessor based control system which is designed to precisely control the pump laser stage and other components to deliver high stability, a long lifetime and maintenance free operation. The simple to operate front panel LCD offers the user real-time control of the CKLS-1064 . The user has immediate access to all of the control parameters, including the operating state of the laser, the output power, the temperature and any alarm or warning conditions.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability