Home  >  CW Lasers & QCW  >  Techwin  >  RLS/CKLS-1940B

 

2.0μm Fiber Laser, Single Mode, 20 Watts Output Power

  • 1550nm Fiber Laser, 10W Power

Request Price   Ships: Contact | Model RLS/CKLS-1940B

Key Features
  • 1550nm Fiber Laser with Up to 10 Watts of CW Output Power
  • Excellent Beam Quality and High Stability
  • Single Mode Beam Profile, PM Optional

Price and Delivery Quote

You will receive factory-direct price with no mark-ups

Technical Questions for this Product

ASK AN ENGINEER

Questions route directly to the correct Product Engineer

Customers Also Considered:

MODEL RLS/CKLS-1940B
PRICE Request Price

Product Overview:

The model CKLS-1940-B is a 2.0μm CW fiber laser which operates in the eye-safe range. These fiber lasers employ integrated design of all fiber structure and use double cladding fiber pumping technology. The output power can be adjusted up to 20 watts with near diffraction-limited beam quality. These high power 2000nm fiber lasers are CW lasers that employ a microprocessor based control system designed to deliver high stability, a long lifetime and maintenance free operation. The simple to operate front panel LCD offers the user real-time control of the unit . The user has immediate access to all of the control parameters, including the operating state of the laser, the output power, the temperature and any alarm or warning conditions.

Why do Scientists & Engineers Choose Laser Lab Source?

  • Get DIRECT, Fast Tech-Support from the Product Engineer, No Sales Person in the Middle

  • Get the Lowest Price, Factory Direct, No Mark-Up's, Suppliers Post their Own Price

  • Get a 30 Day Evaluation Period with No Risk Return on Most Products, Check Availability